Michel Gagné's Filmography
2013
Synesthesia
Short Film Co-Producer / Director / Animator
2013
The Saga of Rex Part 1: Abduction
Short Film Producer / Director / Animator
2012
Brave
Feature Film Development Artist
2010
Short Film Producer / Director / Animator
2008
Horton Hears a Who
Feature Film Special Effects Animator / Designer
2007
Ratatouille
Feature Film Taste Visualization Designer / Animator
2005
Halloween Shriekin Weekend
Series of 12 Interstitials (Insanely Twisted Shadow Puppets) Creator, Director and Producer
2005
The Xs
Animated TV Series Special Effects Animator
2004
Juniper Lee
Animated TV Series Character Designs
2003
Star Wars: Clone Wars
Animated Short Series Special Effects Designer
2002
The Incredibles
Feature Film Special Effects Consultant (uncredited)
2001
The Powerpuff Girls Movie
Feature Film Special Effects Animator / Designer
2001
Scooby Doo
Live-Action Feature Film Conceptual Effects Animation
2001
Osmosis Jones
Feature Film Head of 2D FX / FX Designer / Title Sequence Creator
1999
The Iron Giant
Feature Film Special Effects Animator / Designer
1997
The Quest For Camelot
Feature Film Head of Special Effects Animation
1996
Space Jam
Feature Film

Additional Effects Animator (uncredited)

1995
Animated Short Film Producer / Director / Animator
1995
Mortal Kombat
Live-Action Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1995
A Vampire In Brooklyn
Live-Action Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1995
Destiny Turns On The Radio
Live-Action Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1994
The Swan Princess  
Feature Film Head of Special Effects Animation
1994
A Troll In Central Park 
Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1993
Demolition Man 
Live-Action Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1993
Hans Christian Andersen's Thumbelina
Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1992
Kaguya Hime
Short Film for Japanese Theme Park Special Effects Animator
1992
Rock-A-Doodle
Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1991
Rover Dangerfield
Feature Film Special Effects Animator
1989
All Dogs Go To Heaven
Feature Film Character Animator
1988
The Land Before Time
Feature Film Character Animator
1986
American Tail
Feature Film Assistant Character Animator
1986
A Touch Of Deceit 
Student Film Producer / Director / Animator
1985
The Bestest Present  
TV Special Animator
1985
On A Good Note
Student Film Producer / Director / Animator